OFFICERS

 

 

NATIONAL OFFICERS

Timothy Borland

Commander-in-Chief - Army - Post 9972

Duane Sarmiento

Senior Vice Commander-in-Chief - Navy - Post 5579

Alfred Lipphardt

Junior Vice Commander - Army - Post 12002

DEPARTMENT OFFICERS

Peter Pennelle

State Commander - Marines - Post 672

Dan Kell

State Sr. Vice Commander - Marines - Post 53

Leslie Crossett

Jr. Vice Commander - Post 7220

Daniel McMahon

Quartermaster - Army - Post 9249

Bernard Thompson

State Judge Advocate - Air Force - Post 1896

Edward R P Kane

Chaplain - Army - Post 546

Jon Michael

State Surgeon - Army - Post 2475

Robert Mitchell

Adjutant - Marines - Post 358

Jack Sanford

Chief of Staff - Post 546

Luke Magliaro

State Inspector - Navy - Post 1582

Michael Hoag

Immediate Past State Commander - Army - Post 2475

Gene Ratigliano, PSC

National C of A - Navy - Post 420

DISTRICT OFFICERS

Neil Jordan

Dist 1 CMDR - ELECT - Post 1896

Elisabeth Gessel

Dist 2 CMDR - Post 9215

Harold Patchen

Dist 3 CMDR - Post 420

Joseph Martel

Dist 4 CMDR - Post 7227

Paul W. Hrynio

Dist 5 CMDR - Post 7872

Marcello Rotunda

Dist 6 CMDR - Post 53

Roger J. Cordle

Dist 7 CMDR - Post 2535

CLesson Becker

Dist 8 CMDR - Post 1323

John C Holt

Dist 9 CMDR - Post 6338

Luke Magliaro, Jr

Dist 10 CMDR-ELECT - Post 1582

Jeffrey T Molitor

Dist 11 CMDR - ELECT - Post 2913

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Danny Williams

State Patriotic Instructor - Post 5296

Bing Reaves Sr

State Life Membership Chairman - Post 9251

Richard Tibbetts

State Historian - Post 7279

David Czarnecki

State Sgt-at-Arms - Post 7967

Michael Burke PSC

State Membership Chair - Army - Post 686

Arthur Scheuneman

State National Home Chair - Post 4823

Barbara Bishop

State Photographer - Post 2475

Rick Gales

State Buddy Poppy Chairman - Post 455

Madison V. Fletcher

State Community Activities Chair - Post 5444

William Moore

State VOD Chair - Post 7765

James Brooks

State Patriots Pen Chair - Post 600

Ron Jubis

State Scouting Chair - Post 6001

Thomas Todaro

State Veterans Service Director - Post 53

John Wenig

State SVA Chair - Post 8645

Patrick Iuliucci

State POW/MIA Chair - Post 3350

Ann Marie Hogancamp

State Legislative Chairman - Post 1449

Daniel O'Brien

State MAP Chair - Post 686